Commodity Prices

Click on a commodity from the list on the left to view its full price history

CommodityMonthly Avg1 Month Change12 Month ChangeYear to Date Change
Commodity Agricultural Raw Materials Index74.670.11%1.63%-2.09%
Commodity Beverage Price Index108.781.09%-1.16%11.62%
Commodity Price Index168.404.36%-23.46%-7.80%
Commodity Fuel (energy) Index117.758.31%-25.56%-1.29%
Commodity Food and Beverage Price Index129.40-1.00%-3.69%-4.80%
Commodity Food Price Index129.242.01%-5.36%-4.97%
Commodity Industrial Inputs Price Index159.583.11%6.28%-7.02%
Commodity Metals Price Index101.161.53%3.46%-11.28%
Commodity Non-Fuel Price Index110.691.48%-3.88%-5.70%
Crude Oil (petroleum), Price index223.5410.04%1.69%15.36%
Coal, Australian thermal coal162.476.46%-62.29%-48.91%
Coal, South African export price99.852.31%-57.51%-41.95%
Crude Oil (petroleum)92.228.85%4.53%14.69%
Crude Oil (petroleum); Dated Brent94.009.10%4.26%13.13%
Crude Oil (petroleum); Dubai Fateh93.087.47%2.70%16.31%
Crude Oil (petroleum); West Texas Intermediate89.5810.05%6.81%14.68%
Diesel3.336.67%-3.20%1.78%
Gasoline2.890.70%9.54%11.61%
Heating Oil3.177.79%-2.73%2.69%
Indonesian Liquified Natural Gas12.50-0.32%-47.32%-38.09%
Jet Fuel3.124.38%-4.35%-11.91%
Natural Gas2.642.33%-65.98%-19.27%
Propane0.737.51%-26.34%-13.30%
RBOB Gasoline3.7815.38%-2.68%47.02%
Russian Natural Gas11.553.22%-80.46%-42.77%
Cocoa beans3.614.34%56.96%37.79%
Coffee, Other Mild Arabicas4.05-1.70%-31.36%-11.18%
Coffee, Robusta2.73-0.73%10.98%28.77%
Tea2.250.00%-4.66%-3.43%
Barley    
Canadian Wheat    
Maize (corn)223.817.80%-28.42%-26.08%
Rice620.00-2.36%41.23%19.92%
Soft Red Winter Wheat231.060.11%  
Sorghum    
Wheat314.68-0.36%-24.92%-17.27%
Bananas1.560.00%-3.70%-7.14%
Oranges1.776.63%90.32%62.39%
Beef5.174.87%-8.50%6.38%
Poultry (chicken)2.890.00%-12.69%-12.69%
Lamb9.810.72%-8.74%-8.74%
Swine (pork)84.34-13.01%-12.10%15.98%
Fish (salmon)7.13-7.88%15.56%-22.75%
Shrimp8.71-3.76%-24.33%-24.00%
Sugar0.589.43%48.72%38.10%
Sugar, European import price0.35-2.78%9.37%0.00%
Sugar, U.S. import price0.945.62%22.08%17.50%
Coconut Oil1,071.67-2.49%-14.14%-0.63%
Fishmeal1,851.82-1.64%14.08%4.04%
Olive Oil, extra virgin9,364.943.66%116.96%58.91%
Palm Kernel Oil957.64-4.08%-23.35%-9.66%
Palm oil829.60-3.63%-8.77%-11.93%
Peanut Oil2,106.22-3.12%-1.86%6.88%
Groundnuts (peanuts)2,050.002.50%24.87%21.93%
Rapeseed Oil1,047.44-1.81%-25.29%-14.40%
Soybean Meal509.31-1.02%-5.08%-15.83%
Soybean Oil1,111.63-1.32%-28.20%-17.76%
Soybeans619.046.01%-6.83%-1.20%
Sunflower oil894.81-9.56%-31.42%-26.55%
Coarse Wool842.34-3.66%2.81%-8.38%
Copra    
Cotton2.162.37%-16.60%-2.26%
Fine Wool907.56-2.68%-14.98%-21.39%
Hard Logs201.54-1.98%-3.20%-11.69%
Hard Sawnwood675.91-2.38%9.44%1.54%
Hides57.26-0.87%2.16%-3.31%
Plywood369.68-1.98%-3.20%-11.69%
Rubber1.555.44%4.73%-4.91%
Soft Logs221.980.00%-14.78%-5.59%
Soft Sawnwood318.910.00%-21.27%3.73%
Wood Pulp    
Aluminum2,184.672.25%-1.80%-12.68%
Cold-rolled steel    
Copper, grade A cathode8,276.71-0.87%6.85%-8.42%
Gold1,915.95-0.14%13.99%0.96%
Hot-rolled steel    
Iron Ore120.989.78%21.21%-1.02%
Lead2,252.104.56%20.43%2.31%
Nickel19,644.64-3.88%-13.74%-30.32%
Rebar    
Silver23.10-1.45%21.96%-2.33%
Steel wire rod    
Tin25,573.93-1.92%21.07%-9.16%
Uranium53.2014.70%29.91%32.80%
Zinc2,495.503.69%-20.14%-24.60%
DAP fertilizer527.90-0.16%-29.80%-16.34%
Potassium Chloride352.00-0.32%-51.85%-30.81%
Rock Phosphate347.500.36%8.59%15.83%
Triple Superphosphate461.502.41%-34.82%-18.95%
Urea380.00-1.46%-43.95%-14.37%

Commodities Market

  • Buyers: Request price quotes
  • Sellers: List your products
Sign up to get an email when we update our commodities data

 


Your email will never be shared, sold, nor rented. We hate SPAM as much you do.



Preview

Coming Soon