Home > India > Places > Fazilka to Fyzabad

PlaceStateLatitudeLongitudeElevation (meters)Elevation (feet)
FazilkaState of Punjab30.474.0333333182597
FazilpurState of Haryana29.844722277.08256840
FazlwadiState of Andhra Pradesh17.641388978.12555565071663
FazulwalaState of Jammu and Kashmir33.77574.302777824347986
FedusarState of Rajasthan26.333333373.0333333249817
FerokhState of Kerala11.183333375.851239
FidarpurState of Jammu and Kashmir34.374.326388916105282
FingeshwarState of Chhattisgarh20.9782.0394444299981
Firoz ShahState of Punjab30.883333374.7833333200656
FirozabadState of Uttar Pradesh27.1578.4166667166545
FirozabadState of Karnataka17.083333376.83981306
FirozpurState of Punjab30.916666774.6198650
Firozpur JhirkaState of Haryana27.876.95217712
ForbesganjBihar State of26.387.2564210
Fort GlosterState of West Bengal22.504444488.18333331239
Fort Saint DavidState of Tamil Nadu11.733333379.7833333723
FotehpurState of Uttar Pradesh29.735555677.425264866
FurkatingState of Assam26.466666793.9833333101331
FuttehpoorState of West Bengal25.566666788.333333334112
FyzabadState of Andhra Pradesh17.841111178.12305565031650

Source: US National Imagery and Mapping Agency
Unless otherwise noted, information in this page is accurate as of January 22, 2006

Home | About | Search | Site Map | Blog