IndexMundi

Venezuela

Home > Venezuela > Places > La Boca de Cojedes to La Bomba del Paradero

PlaceStateLatitudeLongitudeElevation (meters)Elevation (feet)
La Boca de CojedesEstado Cojedes8.8333333-68.333333362203
La Boca de CorcovadoEstado Monagas9.9097222-63.290833364210
La Boca de La MataEstado Monagas9.4061111-63.6908333154505
La Boca de La PicaEstado Bolivar7.5016667-64.891666755180
La Boca de Laguna GrandeEstado Monagas9.7686111-63.03777783098
La Boca de Los CacaosEstado Zulia11.1566667-72.04638891239
La Boca de QuereguaEstado Monagas9.6119444-63.7230556225738
La Boca del CanitoEstado Monagas9.8708333-63.06555562375
La Boca del ToroEstado Aragua10.1361111-67.25833335751886
La BodegaEstado Anzoategui8.6166667-64.05168551
La BolaEstado Zulia10.65-71.452066
La BolicaEstado Miranda10.2086111-66.5608333123404
La BoliveraEstado Barinas7.9-68.733333364210
La BombaEstado Anzoategui8.55-64.4833333148486
La BombaEstado Bolivar7.8883333-63.2538889170558
La BombaEstado Falcon11.28-69.42666673611184
La BombaEstado Bolivar7.2922222-61.4622222151495
La BombaEstado Bolivar7.0333333-61.55181594
La BombaEstado Falcon11.8363889-69.973888987285
La Bomba del ParaderoEstado Bolivar7.04-66.547222261200


Source: US National Imagery and Mapping Agency
Unless otherwise noted, information in this page is accurate as of January 22, 2006


Home | About | Search | Site Map | Blog