IndexMundi

Nicaragua

Home > Nicaragua > Places > Valle Las Calabazas to Vallemenier

PlaceStateLatitudeLongitudeElevation (meters)Elevation (feet)
Valle Las CalabazasDepartamento de Matagalpa12.6691667-86.09111114181371
Valle Las PilasDepartamento de Chinandega13-86.766666785279
Valle Las ZapatasDepartamento de Leon12.6277778-86.702590295
Valle Los AburtosDepartamento de Managua12.1166667-86.5141463
Valle Los RoblesDepartamento de Jinotega13.1666667-85.959823222
Valle Mancotal AbajoDepartamento de Jinotega13.2333333-85.966666710863563
Valle Sabana LargaDepartamento de Nueva Segovia13.7333333-86.11666675671860
Valle San AndresDepartamento de Madriz13.45-86.28333338272713
Valle San AntonioDepartamento de Madriz13.4666667-86.53333338782881
Valle San AntonioDepartamento de Matagalpa12.65-86.14471467
Valle San FranciscoDepartamento de Managua12.5166667-86.2833333110361
Valle San FranciscoDepartamento de Madriz13.5833333-86.28333337892589
Valle San JoseDepartamento de Esteli13.2333333-86.310043294
Valle San Juan de Sabana GrandeDepartamento de Nueva Segovia13.7-86.156452116
Valle San Juan de SomotoDepartamento de Madriz13.5166667-86.53333339273041
Valle Santa IsabelDepartamento de Madriz13.45-86.67352411
Valle Santa TeresaDepartamento de Madriz13.45-86.56666678232700
Valle Santo DomingoDepartamento de Madriz13.5333333-86.51666678532799
Valle TelpochapaDepartamento de Managua12.55-86.2166667161528
VallemenierDepartamento de Granada11.7333333-86.0833333130427


Source: US National Imagery and Mapping Agency
Unless otherwise noted, information in this page is accurate as of January 22, 2006


Home | About | Search | Site Map | Blog