IndexMundi

India

Home > India > Places > Chitar to Chitrakonda

PlaceStateLatitudeLongitudeElevation (meters)Elevation (feet)
ChitarState of Rajasthan26.133333374.21666674121352
ChitardaState of Orissa21.833333386.9546151
ChitardalauState of Jammu and Kashmir34.406944474.9930556310310180
ChitarkotState of Jammu and Kashmir34.369444473.812834209
ChitarpurState of Jharkhand23.566666785.653531158
ChitauraState of Uttar Pradesh29.366666777.7333333244801
ChitawaState of Rajasthan27.266666774.98333334381437
ChitegaonState of Maharashtra19.733333375.48333335461791
ChithraState of Chhattisgarh22.3583.1166667277909
ChitialState of Andhra Pradesh17.989722278.95861114661529
ChitiariState of Jammu and Kashmir33.266666774.257592490
ChitkalNA31.366666778.4333333415113619
ChitkulState of Andhra Pradesh17.558888978.22416675271729
ChitkulState of Andhra Pradesh17.891666778.09111114901608
ChitoState of Jammu and Kashmir33.183333376.233333324788130
ChitoliState of Madhya Pradesh25.783333377.9666667249817
ChitoraState of Rajasthan26.633333375.73201050
ChitpalgarhState of Uttar Pradesh25.7581.995312
ChitradurgaState of Karnataka14.233333376.47232372
ChitrakondaState of Orissa18.116666782.08333334441457


Source: US National Imagery and Mapping Agency
Unless otherwise noted, information in this page is accurate as of January 22, 2006


Home | About | Search | Site Map | Blog