IndexMundi

India

Home > India > Places > Udiyavara to Uguem

PlaceStateLatitudeLongitudeElevation (meters)Elevation (feet)
UdiyavaraState of Karnataka13.283333374.7333333516
UdkaState of Rajasthan25.6571.35190623
UdmalState of Maharashtra20.666666773.48333333631191
UdpuraState of Rajasthan24.716666775.96666673321089
UdramsarState of Rajasthan27.933333373.3226741
UdrasarState of Rajasthan28.283333374.0833333251823
UdumalaippettaiState of Tamil Nadu10.583333377.253621188
UdumbansholaState of Kerala9.977.166666710863563
UduraState of Jammu and Kashmir34.408333373.92526148576
UdvaState of Maharashtra20.08333337388289
UdvadaState of Gujarat20.483333372.88333331962
UgamediState of Gujarat2271.633333373240
UgargolState of Karnataka15.733333375.18333336322073
UghiState of Punjab31.226111175.3802778226741
UgliState of Madhya Pradesh22.266666780.06666673581175
UgtaState of Gujarat20.573.2666667144472
UguState of Uttar Pradesh26.783333380.3333333134440
UguState of Jammu and Kashmir33.977.7666667358611765
UguemState of Goa15.216666774.16666672479
UguemState of Goa15.7573.83333331033


Source: US National Imagery and Mapping Agency
Unless otherwise noted, information in this page is accurate as of January 22, 2006


Home | About | Search | Site Map | Blog