IndexMundi

India

Home > India > Places > Uday Narayanpur to Udit

PlaceStateLatitudeLongitudeElevation (meters)Elevation (feet)
Uday NarayanpurState of West Bengal23.733333387.98333332789
UdayagiriState of Orissa20.7586.31666671446
UdayagiriState of Andhra Pradesh14.866666779.3166667213699
UdayapurState of Madhya Pradesh23.978.054071335
UddanapalliState of Tamil Nadu12.616666777.91666677762546
UddhokeState of Punjab31.733333375.1833333243797
UdelState of Gujarat22.333333372.72169
UdepurState of Rajasthan29.1573.8333333190623
UderaState of Rajasthan28.005833374.83388893281076
UderaState of Rajasthan28.104722274.57944443101017
UdgirState of Maharashtra18.383333377.11666676412103
UdhampurState of Jammu and Kashmir32.933333375.13333337512464
UdhipuraState of Jammu and Kashmir34.37574.333333315945230
UdhoalaState of Jammu and Kashmir32.748611174.8083333289948
UdiState of Uttar Pradesh26.719722278.9547222149489
Udia KhaiaHimachal Pradesh30.459444477.77166674671532
Udia KhaiaState of Uttaranchal30.459444477.77166674671532
UdianpurState of Jammu and Kashmir33.275.624458022
UdipiState of Karnataka13.3574.75826
UditState of Rajasthan27.5572.7166667234768


Source: US National Imagery and Mapping Agency
Unless otherwise noted, information in this page is accurate as of January 22, 2006


Home | About | Search | Site Map | Blog