IndexMundi

India

Home > India > Places > Tikri to Tilai

PlaceStateLatitudeLongitudeElevation (meters)Elevation (feet)
TikriState of Orissa19.183333383.18412759
TikriState of Jammu and Kashmir32.755555674.7638889276906
TikriNA31.131388977.074444413164318
TikriState of Jammu and Kashmir32.9574.98333337702526
TikriNA31.134444477.072222213394393
TikriNA31.167777877.108888916635456
TikriState of Uttar Pradesh29.233333377.35238781
TikriHimachal Pradesh30.457777877.89805568172680
TikriState of Uttaranchal30.457777877.89805568172680
Tikri KalanState of Uttar Pradesh25.416666782.8582269
Tikri KhasNA32.783333376.183333316275338
Tikri KhasNA32.366666776.083333316965564
TikrikilaState of Meghalaya25.966666790.233333331102
TikseState of Jammu and Kashmir34.066666777.6666667330010827
TikuliaBihar State of26.933333384.533333378256
TikuriState of Madhya Pradesh23.880.43861266
TilaState of Arunachal Pradesh27.966666796.916666726598724
TiladruState of Andhra Pradesh17.280.416666797318
TilaiState of Chhattisgarh21.183333381.053241063
TilaiState of Arunachal Pradesh27.666666796.33811250


Source: US National Imagery and Mapping Agency
Unless otherwise noted, information in this page is accurate as of January 22, 2006


Home | About | Search | Site Map | Blog