IndexMundi

India

Home > India > Places > Bara to Bara Jorda

PlaceStateLatitudeLongitudeElevation (meters)Elevation (feet)
BaraNA31.222222277.01944449453100
BaraBihar State of24.633333384.9333333128420
BaraState of Jammu and Kashmir34.019444473.995833319706463
BaraBihar State of25.216666787.366666770230
Bara BanaState of Jharkhand22.633333385.9166667203666
Bara BangahalNA32.3576.8375212310
Bara BangurdaState of Jharkhand22.9586.4248814
Bara BankiState of Uttar Pradesh26.916666781.2120394
Bara BaraState of Rajasthan26.762222273.0758333273896
Bara BelunState of West Bengal23.487.96666672995
Bara BoarijorState of Jharkhand25.066666787.483333377253
Bara ChhaiState of Jammu and Kashmir33.816666774.308333317575764
Bara ChhariState of Jammu and Kashmir33.844444474.252777821076913
Bara DelanaState of Rajasthan28.583333373.6203666
Bara DigarState of Assam25.3593.34111348
Bara GorraState of Rajasthan28.05574.99416673241063
Bara GudhaState of Haryana29.775.0166667203666
Bara HotiHimachal Pradesh30.833333379.9666667447414678
Bara HotiState of Uttaranchal30.833333379.9666667447414678
Bara JordaState of West Bengal23.166666786.8333333163535


Source: US National Imagery and Mapping Agency
Unless otherwise noted, information in this page is accurate as of January 22, 2006


Home | About | Search | Site Map | Blog