IndexMundi

India

Home > India > Places > Kapkot to Karabel

PlaceStateLatitudeLongitudeElevation (meters)Elevation (feet)
KapkotHimachal Pradesh29.9579.910783537
KapkotState of Uttaranchal29.9579.910783537
KaplasState of Jammu and Kashmir32.833333375.633333326478684
KapraState of Andhra Pradesh17.486666778.56611115461791
KaprenState of Rajasthan25.416666776.0666667233764
KapsiState of Maharashtra17.333333374.31666676882257
KapsiState of Maharashtra1977.38333333591178
KaptanganjState of Uttar Pradesh26.926666783.715277888289
KaptengState of Arunachal Pradesh27.533333391.716666723347657
KaptipadaState of Orissa21.512586.527777854177
KapurState of Karnataka16.577.03333333581175
KapuraState of Gujarat21.083333373.366666768223
KapurgarhState of Jammu and Kashmir32.805555674.96254901608
KapurisarState of Rajasthan28.633333373.9166667196643
KapuriyaState of Rajasthan26.936388973.0633333293961
KapurthalaState of Punjab31.379444475.3847222230755
KapurwahalState of Maharashtra18.216666773.91666676232044
Kar BhosgaState of Karnataka17.383333376.78333335151690
KaraState of Uttar Pradesh25.781.35104341
KarabelState of Chhattisgarh22.833333383.48333336041982


Source: US National Imagery and Mapping Agency
Unless otherwise noted, information in this page is accurate as of January 22, 2006


Home | About | Search | Site Map | Blog