IndexMundi

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Home > Bosnia and Herzegovina > Mountains > Velika Kruska to Velika Siljevica

MountainStateLatitudeLongitudeElevation (meters)Elevation (feet)
Velika KruskaFederacija Bosne i Hercegovine44.341666718.24611119633159
Velika KupFederacija Bosne i Hercegovine43.528333317.776111112163990
Velika LisinaFederacija Bosne i Hercegovine43.549722217.698333312163990
Velika ManjacaRepublika Srpska44.567777817.056944412404068
Velika ManjacaFederacija Bosne i Hercegovine44.417517.888055613544442
Velika MiljkovacaFederacija Bosne i Hercegovine43.769166716.97944449082979
Velika MosnjacaFederacija Bosne i Hercegovine43.56517.194722211753855
Velika MukinjicaRepublika Srpska43.237777818.050555612173993
Velika ObrsinaRepublika Srpska44.330277816.735277813544442
Velika OlujaFederacija Bosne i Hercegovine43.525277817.382511833881
Velika OstrovacaFederacija Bosne i Hercegovine43.638333317.673888916605446
Velika PlazenicaFederacija Bosne i Hercegovine44.040277817.2516785505
Velika PlocaFederacija Bosne i Hercegovine43.908333317.900555614544770
Velika PrivijaFederacija Bosne i Hercegovine44.064722216.466666712464088
Velika RazvalaFederacija Bosne i Hercegovine44.117516.337513014268
Velika RunjavicaRepublika Srpska44.583333317.605555610683504
Velika SamogradFederacija Bosne i Hercegovine43.568611117.950833317905873
Velika SatornicaFederacija Bosne i Hercegovine44.451944416.326388913154314
Velika SikiraRepublika Srpska44.137519.02510443425
Velika SiljevicaRepublika Srpska43.326111118.654444415965236


Source: US National Imagery and Mapping Agency
Unless otherwise noted, information in this page is accurate as of January 22, 2006


Home | About | Search | Site Map | Blog