IndexMundi

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Home > Bosnia and Herzegovina > Mountains > Locika to Lunjevac

MountainStateLatitudeLongitudeElevation (meters)Elevation (feet)
LocikaFederacija Bosne i Hercegovine43.938888917.741111120236637
LokvaFederacija Bosne i Hercegovine43.964444417.678055617515745
Lokvanjsko BrdoFederacija Bosne i Hercegovine43.767777818.217777814524764
Lokveni VrhRepublika Srpska44.406111116.588611113634472
LokviceFederacija Bosne i Hercegovine43.296111117.963611110833553
LonozaFederacija Bosne i Hercegovine44.085833317.76888899363071
LoparFederacija Bosne i Hercegovine44.217.591666711833881
LoparicRepublika Srpska44.539722217.224722211473763
LopataFederacija Bosne i Hercegovine43.844444417.987222213714498
LopataRepublika Srpska42.9186111188932930
LovnicaFederacija Bosne i Hercegovine43.644166718.166666718516073
LovniceFederacija Bosne i Hercegovine44.01517.91638899022959
Lozionicko BrdoRepublika Srpska44.457222216.604722211293704
Luceva RavanRepublika Srpska44.029166719.306944411013612
Lucevo BrdoRepublika Srpska43.442777818.82514274682
Lujin VrhFederacija Bosne i Hercegovine44.315833316.624444412754183
LukavacRepublika Srpska43.543888918.376666717515745
LukovacRepublika Srpska43.028611118.13472228682848
Lunja GlavaRepublika Srpska44.250555616.982222210783537
LunjevacRepublika Srpska44.630555617.039166710413415


Source: US National Imagery and Mapping Agency
Unless otherwise noted, information in this page is accurate as of January 22, 2006


Home | About | Search | Site Map | Blog