Home > Philippines > Lakes > Lake Look to Lake Pandin

LakeStateLatitudeLongitudeElevation (meters)Elevation (feet)
Lake LookProvince of Zambales14.9002778120.16611112685
Lake LumaoProvince of Agusan del Sur8.4441667125.77305561756
Lake LunayOrmoc City11.1166667124.566666735115
Lake MahakdumProvince of Surigao del Norte9.5669444125.5413889203666
Lake MainitNA9.4338889125.533333342138
Lake MalinaoProvince of Maguindanao7.2775124.31861112995
Lake ManaulanenProvince of North Cotabato7.05124.61666671652
Lake ManguaoProvince of Palawan10.7658333119.54805562479
Lake MantohodProvince of Negros Oriental10.1833333123.21666675481798
Lake MaobogProvince of Southern Leyte10.2124.85198650
Lake NapaitProvince of Bukidnon7.8683333124.785277810413415
Lake NaujanProvince of Mindoro Oriental13.1697222121.348611100
Lake NiolinProvince of Agusan del Sur8.2333333125.56666673411119
Lake NununganProvince of Lanao del Norte7.8222222123.95472228302723
Lake PacaoProvince of Pangasinan15.9120.31666671239
Lake PagusiProvince of Agusan del Norte9.3125.5550164
Lake PaitProvince of Sulu5.6986111120.865
Lake PaitanProvince of Nueva Ecija15.8333333120.733333363207
Lake PalacpaquenProvince of Laguna14.1166667121.3333333136446
Lake PandinProvince of Laguna14.1166667121.3666667225738

Source: US National Imagery and Mapping Agency
Unless otherwise noted, information in this page is accurate as of January 22, 2006

Home | About | Search | Site Map | Blog