IndexMundi

China

Home > China > Lakes > Ulan Ul Hu to Xi Paozi

LakeStateLatitudeLongitudeElevation (meters)Elevation (feet)
Ulan Ul HuQinghai Sheng34.890.3666667485415925
Ulansu HaiNei Mongol Zizhiqu40.895108.854722210193343
Ulgain GobiNei Mongol Zizhiqu45.4333333117.58212694
Ulungur HuXinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu47.333333387.16666674781568
Wabu HuAnhui Sheng32.3833333116.89972222169
Wang HuHubei Sheng29.85115.33333331549
Wanquan HuXizang Zizhiqu34.233333383.8488916040
Wanzi HuHunan Sheng28.8063889112.53098
Weidi HuHunan Sheng28.9483333111.993333331102
Wenquan HuXizang Zizhiqu34.483.5510116736
Wuchang HuAnhui Sheng30.2833333116.78333331136
Wuda LianchiHeilongjiang Sheng48.7333333126.1833333293961
Wuli HuJiangsu Sheng31.5120.251343
Wuxing HuShanxi Sheng34.8833333110.48333333451132
Xi HuZhejiang Sheng30.2463889120.13751343
Xi HuHubei Sheng30.65114.052272
Xi HuFujian Sheng26.0141667119.5961111516
Xi HuNei Mongol Zizhiqu42.8666667120.553631191
Xi HuHunan Sheng29.3422222112.55722222272
Xi PaoziLiaoning Sheng42.75123.283333388289


Source: US National Imagery and Mapping Agency
Unless otherwise noted, information in this page is accurate as of January 22, 2006


Home | About | Search | Site Map | Blog