IndexMundi

Uganda

Home > Uganda > Places > Kalungi to Kamaanda

PlaceStateLatitudeLongitudeElevation (meters)Elevation (feet)
KalungiRakai District-0.774444431.344444412474091
KalungiNakasongola District1.280555632.658055610903576
KalunguMasaka District-0.166666731.756944412854216
KalunguNA1.683333332.833333310553461
KalunguNA0.934.066666710903576
KalunguNA1.366666732.210693507
KalunguNA1.1532.916666710463432
KalunguNakasongola District1.1932.551944410803543
KalunguNA0.583333332.633333311603806
KalwalaNA1.532.683333310453428
KalwalaNA1.583333332.833333310413415
KalwangaMpigi District0.132777831.740833312434078
KalyabayogaNA0.232.016666712214006
KalyakotiNA1.1532.6510743524
KalyampandeNA1.4532.110513448
KalyandaNA0.983333332.183333311003609
KalyangoNA0.833333331.812764186
KalyankokoNA0.333333331.966666711643819
KamaNA0.5532.811293704
KamaandaNA-0.216666731.566666711883898


Source: US National Imagery and Mapping Agency
Unless otherwise noted, information in this page is accurate as of January 22, 2006


Home | About | Search | Site Map | Blog