IndexMundi

India

Home > India > Places > Bishungarh to Bistan

PlaceStateLatitudeLongitudeElevation (meters)Elevation (feet)
BishungarhState of Jharkhand24.016666785.754561496
BishunpurState of Jharkhand23.383333384.38333336162021
Bishunpur SundarBihar State of26.0586.983333353174
BishunpuraBihar State of26.016666784.859194
BishunpuraState of Uttar Pradesh26.816666784.166666782269
BishwarpurState of Meghalaya2592.452582
BisiaraState of Jammu and Kashmir32.913888974.59583335111677
BisiparaState of Orissa20.416666784.25411775
BiskoharState of Uttar Pradesh27.383333382.5598322
BisnotNA29.826111177.2308333259850
BisoraState of Chhattisgarh20.983333382.6166667301988
BisraState of Orissa22.2585215705
BisraState of Orissa22.266666784.9833333215705
BisrampurState of Chhattisgarh21.7581.7833333253830
BisrampurState of Jharkhand24.2583.9333333216709
BisrampuriState of Chhattisgarh20.083333381.76666676452116
BisrasarState of Rajasthan28.866666774.2666667197646
BissamcuttackState of Orissa19.516666783.51666673301083
BissauState of Rajasthan28.2575.08333333131027
BistanState of Madhya Pradesh21.775.6666667


Source: US National Imagery and Mapping Agency
Unless otherwise noted, information in this page is accurate as of January 22, 2006


Home | About | Search | Site Map | Blog