IndexMundi

India

Home > India > Places > Bisalpur to Bishnupur

PlaceStateLatitudeLongitudeElevation (meters)Elevation (feet)
BisalpurState of Rajasthan26.232777873.3144444226741
BisambharpurState of Chhattisgarh23.333333383.45781896
BisangarhNA29.784444477.1677778252827
BisanpuraState of Rajasthan25.764722275.5875304997
BisauliState of Uttar Pradesh28.316666778.9333333181594
BisawarState of Uttar Pradesh27.477.9333333173568
Bisenda BuzurgState of Uttar Pradesh25.416666780.6166667126413
BishamagiriState of Orissa19.383333384.466666797318
BishangarhState of Uttar Pradesh27.179.4166667149489
BishankheraState of Madhya Pradesh23.016666777.5833333
BishanpurNA29.860833377.2272222259850
BishanpurHimachal Pradesh30.399444477.96805567872582
BishanpurState of Uttaranchal30.399444477.96805567872582
BishanpuraState of Punjab30.748333376.0563889264866
BishanwaraNA2577.11666674581503
BishenpurState of Manipur24.633333393.76666677942605
BishnahState of Jammu and Kashmir32.616666774.8666667294965
BishnathState of Assam26.666666793.166666784276
BishnupurState of West Bengal22.383333388.2666667620
BishnupurState of West Bengal23.083333387.316666756184


Source: US National Imagery and Mapping Agency
Unless otherwise noted, information in this page is accurate as of January 22, 2006


Home | About | Search | Site Map | Blog