IndexMundi

India

Home > India > Places > Sonada to Sonaulim

PlaceStateLatitudeLongitudeElevation (meters)Elevation (feet)
SonadaState of West Bengal26.966666788.283333322517385
SonahatuState of Jharkhand23.285.7279915
SonahulaBihar State of25.083333387.1546151
SonaiState of Maharashtra19.474.81666675091670
Sonaili BazarBihar State of25.616666787.716666737121
SonaimukhState of Assam24.716666792.92995
SonakhiraState of Assam24.5592.335115
Sonali BariState of Rajasthan28.188611174.8644444301988
SonamargState of Jammu and Kashmir34.375.326868812
SonamukhiState of West Bengal23.387.416666766217
SonamulState of Jammu and Kashmir34.462574.163888917825846
SonamuraState of Tripura23.471944491.26638891756
SonapahState of Jammu and Kashmir34.011111174.605555617755823
SonapurState of Assam26.116666791.983333356184
SonariState of Assam27.066666795.0333333110361
SonariState of Maharashtra18.366666775.43333335331749
SonariaState of Gujarat21.483333371.2333333108354
SonarpurState of West Bengal22.433333388.41666671033
SonathState of Karnataka17.616666777.11666675401772
SonaulimNA15.316666774.3164538


Source: US National Imagery and Mapping Agency
Unless otherwise noted, information in this page is accurate as of January 22, 2006


Home | About | Search | Site Map | Blog