IndexMundi

India

Home > India > Places > Shoranur to Shuklapur

PlaceStateLatitudeLongitudeElevation (meters)Elevation (feet)
ShoranurState of Kerala10.766666776.283333332105
ShorapurState of Karnataka16.516666776.755241719
ShorbugState of Jammu and Kashmir34.223611174.566666715865203
ShoreState of Jammu and Kashmir34.623611176.4472222310610190
ShravanabelagolaState of Karnataka12.858333376.48944448772877
Shri GulabsinghpurState of Jammu and Kashmir32.508333374.8819444283928
Shri MohangarhState of Rajasthan27.283333371.2333333150492
Shri PartapsinghpurState of Jammu and Kashmir32.501388974.8694444280919
Shri PartapsinghpuraState of Jammu and Kashmir32.530555674.9083333290951
ShrigondaState of Maharashtra18.616666774.68333335661857
ShrinagarState of Rajasthan25.370555675.5691667258846
ShrinagarState of Rajasthan25.820833375.52805563201050
ShrinagarState of Madhya Pradesh22.9579.5166667
ShrirampurState of West Bengal22.752777888.34222221136
ShrirangapattanaState of Karnataka12.413611176.70416676952280
ShrjanState of Jammu and Kashmir34.023611174.640277817505741
ShudiState of Jammu and Kashmir34.654166776.4277778309110141
ShuganuState of Manipur24.393.86666677662513
ShujalpurState of Madhya Pradesh23.476.7166667
ShuklapurHimachal Pradesh30.316388977.93722225771893


Source: US National Imagery and Mapping Agency
Unless otherwise noted, information in this page is accurate as of January 22, 2006


Home | About | Search | Site Map | Blog