IndexMundi

India

Home > India > Places > Samaul to Samchurche

PlaceStateLatitudeLongitudeElevation (meters)Elevation (feet)
SamaulBihar State of26.283333385.4558190
SamauraState of Haryana29.822577.0091667258846
SamayanallurState of Tamil Nadu9.983333378.0333333156512
SamayapuramState of Tamil Nadu10.933333378.733333376249
SambaState of Jammu and Kashmir32.566666775.11666673491145
SambahState of Jammu and Kashmir33.061111174.33333334881601
SambalpurState of Chhattisgarh21.981.7333333272892
SambalpurState of Chhattisgarh20.303611181.03805563621188
SambalpurState of Orissa21.4583.9666667142466
SambhalState of Uttar Pradesh28.583333378.55202663
SambhalheriState of Uttar Pradesh29.747222277.4725263863
SambhalkaState of Haryana29.612222276.9344444247810
SambharState of Rajasthan26.916666775.23691211
SambharwariState of Rajasthan25.57575.7413889266873
SambhuganjBihar State of25.083333386.733333351167
SambhupiparState of Madhya Pradesh22.283333381.13333338442769
SambraniState of Karnataka15.2574.76666675241719
SambreState of Karnataka15.866666774.61666677562480
SamburvadakaraState of Tamil Nadu977.4144472
SamchurcheState of Jammu and Kashmir34.526388976.4930556317210407


Source: US National Imagery and Mapping Agency
Unless otherwise noted, information in this page is accurate as of January 22, 2006


Home | About | Search | Site Map | Blog