IndexMundi

India

Home > India > Places > Badampahar to Badchhappar

PlaceStateLatitudeLongitudeElevation (meters)Elevation (feet)
BadampaharState of Orissa22.186.13411119
BadamporState of Jammu and Kashmir34.229166774.691666716135292
BadanganjState of West Bengal22.987.5538125
BadanpurState of Madhya Pradesh24.1580.83333333991309
BadarinathHimachal Pradesh30.733333379.4833333376612356
BadarinathState of Uttaranchal30.733333379.4833333376612356
BadarkalState of Jammu and Kashmir34.393055674.229166716385374
BadarkundState of Jammu and Kashmir34.236111174.793055616555430
BadarpurState of Haryana29.962577.0919444265869
BadarpurState of Haryana29.852777877.1266667257843
BadarpurUnion Territory of Delhi28.516666777.3333333199653
BadarpurState of Assam24.992.61962
BadarpurState of Gujarat2372.866666757187
BadarpuraState of Rajasthan25.533888975.565286938
BadarwasState of Madhya Pradesh24.966666777.56666674621516
BadatiState of Assam26.933333393.966666780262
BadausaState of Uttar Pradesh25.2580.65125410
BadavanahalliState of Karnataka13.681111177.06583337242375
BadbarState of Punjab30.2575.6666667235771
BadchhapparState of Haryana29.126388976.3022222223732


Source: US National Imagery and Mapping Agency
Unless otherwise noted, information in this page is accurate as of January 22, 2006


Home | About | Search | Site Map | Blog