IndexMundi

India

Home > India > Places > Khamtalai to Khanapur

PlaceStateLatitudeLongitudeElevation (meters)Elevation (feet)
KhamtalaiState of Maharashtra21.416666779.9166667
KhanState of Jammu and Kashmir34.190277874.752777815815187
Khan GalaState of Jammu and Kashmir33.245833374.38055569903248
KhanaState of West Bengal23.333333387.733333342138
KhanabalState of Jammu and Kashmir33.7575.133333315945230
KhanagundState of Jammu and Kashmir34.356944474.361111115915220
KhanakulState of West Bengal22.716666787.851239
KhananState of Jammu and Kashmir34.301388974.931944421286982
KhanaparaState of Assam26.191.8166667214702
KhanapurState of Jammu and Kashmir34.204166774.680555615995246
KhanapurState of Maharashtra17.266666774.71666678282717
KhanapurState of Andhra Pradesh19.033333378.6666667233764
KhanapurState of Maharashtra18.677.56666673911283
KhanapurState of Andhra Pradesh17.172222278.65138895601837
KhanapurState of Karnataka16.777.01666673841260
KhanapurState of Maharashtra19.8577.354801575
KhanapurState of Karnataka17.933333377.38333336372090
KhanapurState of Karnataka15.633333374.51666676482126
KhanapurState of Andhra Pradesh17.284166778.06472226322073
KhanapurState of Jammu and Kashmir34.016666774.733333315955233


Source: US National Imagery and Mapping Agency
Unless otherwise noted, information in this page is accurate as of January 22, 2006


Home | About | Search | Site Map | Blog