IndexMundi

India

Home > India > Places > Karajgi to Karan

PlaceStateLatitudeLongitudeElevation (meters)Elevation (feet)
KarajgiState of Karnataka14.866666775.43333335391768
KarajgiState of Maharashtra17.116666775.58333335031650
KarajgiState of Karnataka17.283333376.21666674591506
KarajkharState of Maharashtra18.0576.26666676282060
KarakthalState of Gujarat23.0572.12582
Karal GanjarHimachal Pradesh30.418888977.988888910453428
Karal GanjarState of Uttaranchal30.418888977.988888910453428
KaralakotState of Jammu and Kashmir34.311111173.945833325558383
KaraliState of Gujarat22.183333373.833333395312
Karalian KalanState of Jammu and Kashmir32.526388974.98333333101017
KaralkuntiState of Karnataka16.066666776.58333335181699
KaralpuraState of Jammu and Kashmir34.574.118606102
KaramadaiState of Tamil Nadu11.266666776.96666673481142
KarambaState of Maharashtra17.766666775.86666674821581
KarambakkudiState of Tamil Nadu10.466666779.133333353174
KarambavneState of Maharashtra17.566666773.41666672582
KaramdarState of Jammu and Kashmir34.120833374.588888915935226
KaramedaState of Andhra Pradesh16.281.16666671033
KaramsadState of Gujarat22.5572.939128
KaranState of Jammu and Kashmir34.291666773.979166728209252


Source: US National Imagery and Mapping Agency
Unless otherwise noted, information in this page is accurate as of January 22, 2006


Home | About | Search | Site Map | Blog