IndexMundi

Sri Lanka

Home > Sri Lanka > Places > Bowattegedara to Brahmanayagama

PlaceStateLatitudeLongitudeElevation (meters)Elevation (feet)
BowattegedaraNorth Western Province7.580.4666667129423
BowaturaCentral Province7.1580.56666675071663
BowegodaSouthern Province6.166666780.0833333
BowelaProvince of Uva6.9580.93333339923255
BowelaProvince of Uva6.833333381.16666673301083
BowelaProvince of Uva7.0581.55120394
BowetennaSouthern Province7.666666780.68333333251066
BoyagamaProvince of Sabaragamuwa7.216666780.3147482
BoyagamaNorth Western Province7.780.266666782269
BoyagamaCentral Province7.266666780.56666675071663
BoyaganeNorth Western Province7.4580.35146479
BoyagodaProvince of Sabaragamuwa7.183333380.2666667100328
BoyagodaNorth Western Province7.480.5166667293961
BoyawalanaNorth Western Province7.3580.183333349161
BrahanegamaNorth Central Province8.166666780.2577253
BrahmanadaluwaNorth Western Province7.566666779.83333331652
BrahmanagamaNorth Western Province7.766666780.2581266
BrahmanagamaWestern Province6.816666779.98333332789
BrahmanayagamaNorth Western Province7.866666780.3115377
BrahmanayagamaSouthern Province6.183333380.7576249


Source: US National Imagery and Mapping Agency
Unless otherwise noted, information in this page is accurate as of January 22, 2006


Home | About | Search | Site Map | Blog