IndexMundi

Lebanon

Home > Lebanon > Mountains > Dahr al `Udays to Dahr al Mastabah

MountainStateLatitudeLongitudeElevation (meters)Elevation (feet)
Dahr al `UdaysMohafazat Beqaa3435.9520196624
Dahr al `UyunMohafazat Beqaa34.2536.133333322417352
Dahr al AhmarMohafazat Beqaa33.516666735.8511663825
Dahr al AhwashMohafazat Beqaa33.635.816666711863891
Dahr al Amir YahyaNA33.266666735.453611184
Dahr al Aqra`Mohafazat Beqaa34.233333336.133333321196952
Dahr al Aqra`Mohafazat Mont-Liban34.083333335.916666718546083
Dahr al FakhitMohafazat Liban-Nord34.183333335.983333322357333
Dahr al Ha'ikMohafazat Mont-Liban34.083333335.9517755823
Dahr al Hawa'Mohafazat Beqaa34.1536.133333312334045
Dahr al Hawa'Mohafazat Beqaa34.116666736.466666719286325
Dahr al HurufMohafazat Mont-Liban34.116666735.7510943589
Dahr al HurufMohafazat Mont-Liban34.1535.783333312043950
Dahr al JawwaniyahMohafazat Mont-Liban34.1535.71666676192031
Dahr al JinzirNA33.483333335.6510903576
Dahr al JuwayqatNA33.8535.816666717245656
Dahr al KaffMohafazat Liban-Nord34.366666736.033333315024928
Dahr al KharrubMohafazat Mont-Liban33.6535.56666677662513
Dahr al MagharahNA33.416666735.733333310033291
Dahr al MastabahMohafazat Liban-Nord34.235.9516795509


Source: US National Imagery and Mapping Agency
Unless otherwise noted, information in this page is accurate as of January 22, 2006


Home | About | Search | Site Map | Blog